CM Facebook

 

 


2013 Tournament Results

2013 National Championship

Grenada Lake, Grenada, MS.

1 TOMMY SKARLIS-KYLE STEINFELDT 27.83
2 CORY BATTERSON-CODY BATTERSON 25.71
3 MICHAEL WALTERS-DERAK WALTERS 25.21
4 BILLY WILLIAMS-SCOTT WILLIAMS 23.86
5 JIM ODONNELL-DALLAS BANDY 22.58
6 BRIAN RAMM-JEFF HEATHCOTT 22.11
7 JEFF RIDDLE-DAVID MADDUX 22.07
8 DAVID COX-STEVE HOCKETT 21.95
9 JOHN SHANNON-TIM EBERLY 21.82
10 PHIL RAMBO-EVA RAMBO MF 21.30

 

 

 

icon 2013 National Championship Final Results

icon 2013 National Championship Day One

icon 2013 National Championship Day Two

icon 2013 National Championship Big Fish

 

 

 

 

HARRIS CHAIN OF LAKE

1st Leg of the Florida State Championship

Tavares, FL.

1 JOHN SHANNON-TONY EDGAR 16.81
2 JOE MILLER-JOHN PEYTON 16.44
3 BILLY WILLIAMS-SCOTT WILLIAMS 15.90
4 JASON LITTLE-CRAIG CHAMPMAN 15.64
5 WHITEY OUTLAW-MIKE PARROTT 15.28
6 DAN SIDLE-JAMIE MOORE 15.18
7 BILL BADLEY-DENNY TITTLE 15.00
8 JOHNNY HILL SR-JOHNNY HILL JR 14.57
9 DEEN RUPPELIUS-BONNIE PICKERT 14.53
10 JOHN SCHANTZ-SCOTT HUNT 14.27

 

 

icon 2013 Harris Chain Day 1 Results

icon 2013 Harris Chain Day 2 Results

icon 2013 Harris Chain Final Results

icon 2013 Harris Chain Big Fish Results

LAKE MONROE-JESUP-ST JOHNS RIVER

Final Leg of the Florida State Championship

Sanford, FL.

1 BILL BADLEY-DENNY TITTLE 11.53
2 BILLY WILLIAMS-SCOTT WILLIAMS 11.32
3 RUSSELL RILEY-ALLEN OUTLAW 10.03
4 DON COLLINS-TONI COLLINS 9.31
5 JOHN SCHANTZ-SCOTT HUNT 9.13
6 DALE WILLARD-RICK WARLICK 9.08
7 CHARLES SIGHTLER-STEVE DEASON 8.89
8 DAN DANNENMUELLER SR-STEVE BROWN 8.67
9 GEORGE PARKER-DARRYL COLE 8.60
10 ROSS ENLOE-JOE BACON 8.39

 

icon 2013 Lake Monroe Results

icon 2013 Lake Monroe Big Fish Results

FLORIDA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

1 BILLY WILLIAMS-SCOTT WILLIAMS 397.00
2 BILL BADLEY-DENNY TITTLE 394.00
3 JOHN SHANNON-TONY EDGAR 388.00
4 JOHN SCHANTZ-SCOTT HUNT 387.00
5 WHITEY OUTLAW-MIKE PARROTT 382.00
5 DEEN RUPPELIUS-BONNIE PICKERT 382.00

 

 

 

 

 

icon 2013 Florida State Championship Results

REELFOOT LAKE

Tiptonville, TN

1. Dan Porter/Matt Williams 11.56
2. Ronnie Grogan/Stewart Nelson 11.34
3. Jeff Riddle/David Maddux 11.11
4. Sam Sandage/Cheryl Sandage 10.60
5. Bruce Christian/Dan Hudgen 10.08
6. Allen Chappell/Jason Sandage 10.03
7. Zach Pierce/Jason Dudley 9.99
8. Brian Jines/Brandon Jines 9.36
9. Ronnie Capps/Steve Coleman 9.30;
10. Charles Bunting/Travis Bunting 9.15

 

icon 2013 Reelfoot Big Fish Results

icon 2013 Reelfoot Results

LAKE FORK

ULTIMATE CHALLENGE

Emory, TX

1 STUART ANGELLE-TIMOTHY SMITH 15.41
2 JASON TOWNSEND-MARK STANDRIDGE 14.62 1
3 FREDDIE DOOLY-BOB MCAFFREY 14.39
4 JOHNNY MERRIMAN-DOUG BROADWAY 14.36
5 WESTON BELCHER-BRIAN T. CARTER 14.22
6 ANH NGUYEN-TERRANCE STEELE 14.01
7 SHAWN DRAKE-JOHNY FUENTES 13.57
8 GEORGE NELON-LARRY MIDDLETON 13.28
9 BRAD WILLIAMS-SEAN GOSSETT 12.99
10 ROGER PUTMAN-PAMELA PUTMAN MF 12.98

 

 

icon 2013 Lake Fork Ultimate Challenge Results

 

ALABAMA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

ALABAMA RIVER

Millbrook, Elmore County, AL.

1 GILFORD SIPES-SHANNON SIPES 27.28
2 KYLE SCHOENHERR-RODNEY NEUHAUS 26.87
3 RONNIE CAPPS-STEVE COLEMAN 26.35
4 DAN DANNENMUELLER SR-JEFF SCHWIETERMAN 24.79
5 MATT MORGAN-KENT WATSON 24.71
6 RICK HOWARD-BLAKE RODGERS 24.00
7 BILLY WILLIAMS-SCOTT WILLIAMS 23.30
8 ROD WALL-BRAXTON WALL AY 22.57
9 WHITEY OUTLAW-MIKE PARROTT 20.99
10 TONY THOMAS-JAMES HEFLIN 20.76

 

 

 

icon 2013 Alabama State Championship Results

CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK

BENEFIT TOURNAMENT, BEAVER LAKE

Rogers, AR.

1 Jason & Jim Westerberg 9.55
2 Gene Davis - Alton Pennington 8.46
3 James Scantlin Sr - Jame Scantlin Jr 8.34
4 Dan Dannenmueller - Garrett Steele 8.26
5 David Frank - Ricky Allen 8.22
6 Bill Ruby 8.0
7 Allen Treadwell - Matt Mccullah 7.62
8 Jason Piper - Jerry Newton 7.44
9 Phillip Harp - Anthony Moten 7.31
10 Dennis Bayless Sr - Kent Keith 7.29

 


icon 2013 Children's Miracle Network Benefit Results

MISSISSIPPI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Grenada Lake, Grenada, MS.

1 WARREN COTTON-JEREMY DAVIS 33.96
2 ALAN CARTER-TONY SHEPPARD 33.90
3 PHILLIP WILLIAMS-PHILLIP COKER 33.89
4 BRIAN JINES-BRANDON JINES 33.35
5 DAVID COX-STEVE HOCKETT 32.70
6 BRIAN RAMM-JASON HARPER 32.62
7 LARRY DRUNERT-RICK FAJEN 32.35
8 JEFF RIDDLE-DAVID MADDUX 32.01
9 MARK WILLIAMS-DOUG CHERRY 31.70
10 ALLEN CHAPPELL-JASON SANDAGE 31.42

 

icon 2013 Grenada Lake Results

LAKE OF THE OZARKS

1st Leg of the Missouri State Championship

1 CHARLES BUNTING-TRAVIS BUNTING 11.57
2 JASON MOPPIN-MATT WEBSTER 10.18
3 BRENT BILLINGS-BRAD MOORE 9.73
4 TROY WIETHOP-ERIC WIETHOP 9.65
5 PHILLIP HAYNES-ANDREW PAWLING 9.31
6 TOM SOBASKI-MITCH SOBASKI 9.17
7 LARRY DRUNERT-RICK FAJEN 8.88
8 CHAD MAUPIN-GREG MACK 8.82
9 MARK ENGELHART-MICHAEL DUNN 8.81
10 CLINT HIBDON-TRAVIS BULLOCK 8.76

 

 

icon 2013 Lake Ozarks Results

KENTUCKY LAKE ULTIMATE CHALLENGE

Big Sandy-Camden/Benton County, KY

1 RONALD KEEL-RONALD TAYLOR 22.80
2 LIONEL HUGHES-TAYLOR HUGHES 21.71
3 JAMES ROBINSON-SCOTT PATE 21.38
4 DALE OLIVER-STEVEN BRASFIELD 20.92
5 TIM AYERS-TONY HAINES 20.30
6 GREG MATHENIA-DEL CLARK 9.44
7 TERRY ELLIOTT-JEFF ELLIOTT 19.36
8 KEVIN MURPHY-DANNY DARNALL 19.32
9 JAMIE MOORE-MIKE PIGUE 18.90
10 STEVE FERGUSON-TERESA COLLINS MF 18.77

 

 

icon 2013 Kentucky Ultimate Challenge Results

REELFOOT LAKE

Dyersburg, TN

1 KEVIN JONES JR-TOM ASH 7/ 7 10.33
2 TIM BLACKLEY-JACKIE VANCLEAVE 10.31
3 JEFF RIDDLE-DAVID MADDUX 10.30
4 WADE HENDREN-ROY LOGAN 9.77
5 JASON SHORT-JOHN ADCOCK 9.68
6 RODNEY BLACKBURN-MICHAEL COOPER 9.65
7 RONNIE GROGAN-STEWART NELSON 9.63
8 RONNIE CAPPS-STEVE COLEMAN 9.11
9 CHRIS YOUNGER-MICHAEL BARRON 9.10
10 ALLEN CHAPPELL-JASON SANDAGE 9.09

 

 

icon 2013 Reelfoot Dyersburg Results

LAKE WASHINGTON

Greenville, MS

1 VIC FINKLEY-LEE HANKINS 13.31
2 JEFF RIDDLE-DAVID MADDUX 12.65
3 GILFORD SIPES-SHANNON SIPES 12.11
4 TOMMIE ROPER-JARED ROPER 12.04
5 RONNIE CAPPS-STEVE COLEMAN 11.89
6 MATT MORGAN-KENT WATSON 11.20
7 BRANDON FULGHAM-PATRICK STONE 11.03
8 ROGER GANT-BILL GANT 11.02
9 WHITEY OUTLAW-MIKE PARROTT 10.77
10 TIM BLACKLEY-JACKIE VANCLEAVE 10.70

 

 

 

 

 

icon 2013 Lake Washington Results

TENNESSEE TOMBIGBEE ULTIMATE CHALLENGE

Columbus, MS

1 RICKY DENDY-CARL FROSHOUR 18.09
2 TOMMY NICHOLS-WAYNE NICHOLS 17.80
3 HAROLD RICH-FERRILL MITCHELL 16.87
4 WILLIS BONNER-LARRY BALDRIDGE 16.55
5 JOHN LEACH-MARK PEAGLER 16.42
6 KENT DRISCOLL-JOHN HARRISON 16.41
7 KEVIN ROGERS-CHARLIE ROGERS 16.16
8 JESSIE WRIGHT-NONNA WRIGHT MF 15.71
9 LARRY FULTON-GUNNAR MOORE AY 15.59
10 MATTHEW LINDSEY-TIM FIELDS 15.50

 

icon 2013 Tennessee Tombigbee Ulitmate Challenge

RATHBUN LAKE

Centerville, IA

1 STU STETTER-BILL WAGNER 5.85
2 RONALD GIBERSON-JOHN SIMMONS 5.27
3 DANEIL EGBERT-DENNIS EGBERT 5.17
4 CORY BATTERSON-CODY BATTERSON 5.00
5 BRIAN MCGHEE-DON BROOKS 4.60
6 CHUCK MATTHIESEN-JAMES CRIGGER 4.24
7 JEFF HAYES 4.12
8 JERRY WEAVER-MARY WEAVER 3.55
9 TAMIE MCGRANN-ALLISON MCGRANN 3.23
10 CHRIS BUSHART-JAY BURRESS 3.13

 

 

icon 2013 Rathbun Lake Results

TRUMAN LAKE ULTIMATE CHALLEGNE

Clinton, MO

1 DAVID COX-STEVE HOCKETT 17.03
2 MATT BECKMAN-DAVE LUNDQUIST 16.54
3 MARTY SNIDER-JACKIE ALBIN 16.39
4 RICK KOLL-STEVE INGRAM 16.10
5 BRIAN MCGHEE-DON BROOKS 16.09
6 MARSHALL ALBERTSON-DERRICK VETTER 16.05
7 LENNY AUSTIN-STEVE ALTIS 16.00
8 HOWARD GERMAN-RYAN GERMAN 15.89
9 KEVIN ROGERS-CHARLIE ROGERS 15.87
10 JARED FOSNOW-DAVID TOWNSEND 15.78

icon 2013 Truman Lake Ultimate Challenge

MARK TWAIN LAKE

Second Leg of the Missouri State Championship

1 MARTY SNIDER-JACKIE ALBIN 8.53
2 LENNY AUSTIN-ED EDGAR 7.64
3 JIM DANT-DONNY ZUFALL 6.81
4 WADE MANSFIELD-REGGIE REDINGER 6.76
5 RALPH NIEMEYER-NOEL FERNANDEZ 6.71
6 BRIAN MCGHEE-DON BROOKS 6.58
7 STEVE VOGELGESANG-JESSE SHOEMAKE 6.35
8 LARRY DRUNERT-RICK FAJEN 6.28
9 ROSS ENLOE-JOE BACON 6.19
10 RANDY COX-ALLEN RILEY 6.18

 

 

icon 2013 Mark Twain Results

TRUMAN LAKE

Final Leg of the Missouri State Championship

1 MARK ENGELHART-MICHAEL DUNN 10.22
2 DAVID COX-STEVE HOCKETT 10.08
3 RYAN GERMAN-TONY NIEMEYER 9.85
4 JIM DANT-DONNY ZUFALL 9.71
5 MARTY SNIDER-JACKIE ALBIN 9.57
6 TRAVIS STEVENS-RICH CAMPBELL 9.50
7 KEVIN ROGERS-CHARLIE ROGERS 9.25
8 MICHAEL SCHULTE-GARY GRINDSTAFF 9.14
9 LENNY AUSTIN-ED EDGAR 9.12
9 RICHARD BOWLING-GARRY LEE 9.12

 

icon 2013 Truman Lake Results

MISSOURI STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

Clinton, MO

1 MARK ENGELHART-MICHAEL DUNN 580.00
2 BRENT BILLINGS-BRAD MOORE 575.00
3 MARTY SNIDER-JACKIE ALBIN 573.00
4 CHARLES BUNTING-TRAVIS BUNTING 572.00
5 KEVIN ROGERS-CHARLIE ROGERS 566.00
6 LENNY AUSTIN-ED EDGAR 559.00
7 JIM DANT-DONNY ZUFALL 550.00
8 LARRY DRUNERT-RICK FAJEN 548.00
9 KEVIN JONES JR-TOM ASH 538.00
9 TOM SOBASKI-MITCH SOBASKI 538.00

 

 

icon 2013 Missouri State Champoinship Results

 
KMS-Inc